Scorecard

Andover Cricket Club Under 15 v Hursley Park on Fri 02 May 2014 at 6pm
Andover Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hursley Park Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 10w 5b  
for 5 wickets
19
52 (20.0 overs)
     
T.Flynn b  W.Morton 5
A.Rockade b  O.Dykes 4
S.Radamaker b  M.Vanandel 7 1
H.Sparks ct  N.Birks bowled W.Morton 2
W.Flynn Not Out  11 1
W.Dromer b  O.Cox 2
A.Topley Not Out  2
J.Wheeler  
J.Quartley  
A.ViJayNathan  
Croucher  

Andover Cricket Club Under 15 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Dancer4.00400.001.00
Alice MONAGHAN4.001400.003.50
Oliver DYKES4.00818.002.00
Will MORTON2.001025.005.00
Morgan VANANDEL2.00515.002.50
Olly COX4.00616.001.50

Andover Cricket Club Under 15 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
11nb 4b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
17
53

(15.3 overs)
    
Olly COX ct  behind bowled Dromer 13 2
Nathan BIRKS lbw  J.Quartley 0
Jack Dancer ct  Dromer 12
Angus McMAHON ct  and bowled Dromer 0
Oliver DYKES b  Dromer 0
Will MORTON b  W.Flynn 9 1
Matthew Rooke Not Out  2
Alice MONAGHAN Not Out  0
Daniel Burdock  
Edward Lawrence  
Morgan VANANDEL  

Hursley Park Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J.Wheeler2.00500.002.50
J.Quartley2.0015115.007.50
Croucher2.001000.005.00
Dromer3.42431.331.09
AVJ. Nathan2.00919.004.50
T.Flynn2.01500.002.50
W.Flynn2.01515.002.50