Scorecard

Andover Cricket Club 2nd XI (Sat) v Fair Oak II on Sat 01 Jul 2017 at 2pm
Andover Cricket Club Won by 93 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Andover Cricket Club 2nd XI (Sat) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 4lb 
for 3 wickets
15
275

(45.0 overs)
    
Kelum WATTA ct  bowled A.Chessell 15 2
Shaun ATTWOOD b  A.Chessell 20 1
Andrew DUCKWORTH ct  bowled A.Chessell 11 1
Josh BALLANTINE-DYKES Not Out  106 12 5
Max SOUTER Not Out  107 12 4
Luke ANDREWS  
Olly Cox  
Hugo ORANGE  
Rick DAWSON  
Ed DUCKWORTH  
Rowan DUCKWORTH  

Fair Oak II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J.Featherstone10.016600.006.60
N.Bass10.005600.005.60
A.Chessell9.014200.004.67
T.Merrell6.003600.006.00
S.Salmon10.017800.007.80

Fair Oak II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 2b 9lb 
for 8 wickets
23
182 (45.0 overs)
     
C.Kemp ct  bowled E.Duckworth 3
M.Le Tissier ct  bowled E.Duckworth 10 2
J.Todd Run out  49 5
M.Burrell ct  bowled R.Dawson 28 5
F.Middleton b  R.Dawson 23 3
C.Buttle ct  bowled E.Duckworth 30 4
S.Salmon ct  bowled K.Watta 5 1
N.Bass Not Out  8
J.Featherstone ct  Bowled E.Duckworth 0
A.Chessell Not Out  2
T.Merrill  

Andover Cricket Club 2nd XI (Sat) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ed DUCKWORTH10.013147.753.10
Rowan DUCKWORTH9.004100.004.56
Rick DAWSON10.041829.001.80
Olly Cox9.012700.003.00
Kelum WATTA5.0035135.007.00
Josh BALLANTINE-DYKES3.002100.007.00