Scorecard

Old Basing v Andover Cricket Club 2nd XI (Sat) on Sat 19 Aug 2017 at 2pm
Andover Cricket Club Won by 59 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Andover Cricket Club 2nd XI (Sat) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
13w 3lb 
for 8 wickets
16
261

(44.5 overs)
    
Harri WILLIAMS lbw  b G Donaldson 118 10 1
Kelum WATTA b  M Donaldson 14
Andrew DUCKWORTH b  G Donaldson 45
Max ROMER-LEE lbw  G Donaldson 50 50 3 1
Martin ROBERTS b  G Donaldson 1
Max SOUTER ct  J Weir b G Donaldson 10
Olly Cox b  G Donaldson 7
Richard TAYLOR ct  M Donaldson b G Donaldson 0
Robbie TAYLOR Not Out  0
James KNIGHT  
Rowan DUCKWORTH  

Old Basing Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G Donaldson7.505577.867.02
M Donaldson10.0163163.006.30
E Rixson5.002600.005.20
S Turner10.0303900.003.90
N Cooper10.015900.005.90
D Smith2.001600.008.00

Old Basing Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w 3lb 
for 8 wickets
21
202 (45.0 overs)
     
J Weir ct  Romer-Lee b Cox 42
A Venkat ct  Williams b J Knight 2
G Malawaarchi Run out  3
D Turner b  Cox 6
S Udal lbw  Cox 5
G Donaldson b  Cox 2
M Donaldson b  Rob Taylor 46
R Selwyn Not Out  57
D Smith Run out  3
N Cooper Bowled  15
E Rixson  

Andover Cricket Club 2nd XI (Sat) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James KNIGHT10.0329129.002.90
Rowan DUCKWORTH10.004600.004.60
Olly Cox7.003649.005.14
Richard TAYLOR7.011800.002.57
Andrew DUCKWORTH4.003400.008.50
Robbie TAYLOR7.0036136.005.14