Scorecard

Southampton Community v Andover Cricket Club 3rd XI (Sat) on Sat 01 Jul 2017 at 2pm
Andover Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Andover Cricket Club 3rd XI (Sat) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11w 2b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
15
120

(42.0 overs)
    
Andy SALE ct  bowled Jabbar 33 3 1
Will MORTON b  King 0
Matt BROWN ct  bowled Chassar 41 9 1
Morgan Vanandel b  Abdul 5 1
Andy MCMAHON st  bowled Chassar 6 1
Brendan CLARKE b  Khan 2
Thuva THARMALINGAM lbw  bowled Najar 10 2 1
Angus McMahon Not Out  5 1
Tom Morton ct  bowled Najar 1
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Southampton Community Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Abbash Khan7.0225125.003.57
Jimmy King7.0120120.002.86
Ashish Chassar10.0231215.503.10
Abdul Jabbar10.0330215.003.00
Karan Najar2.00422.002.00

Southampton Community Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
121 (36.1 overs)
     
Husum Jabbar b  T.Morton 22 2 1
Atul Jain ct  M.Brown bowled T.Tharmalingan 0
Jesul V b  Andy McMahon 22 2 1
Aman R lbw  B.Clarke 5 1
Osman ct  T.Tharmalingan bowled Andy McMahon 0
Ajay Not Out  16 3
Jimmy b  M.Vanandal 23 5
A.Gajar Not Out  10 1
   
   
   

Andover Cricket Club 3rd XI (Sat) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Morgan Vanandel9.0133133.003.67
Thuva THARMALINGAM10.0228128.002.80
Tom Morton4.0018118.004.50
Andy MCMAHON8.0124212.003.00
Brendan CLARKE4.01919.002.25
Andy SALE1.10500.004.29