Scorecard

Andover Cricket Club Women's 1st XI v RT Portsmouth on Sun 21 May 2017 at 1pm
Andover Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Great to get our first game played and get a really good win under our belts.

RT Portsmouth Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 26w  
for 9 wickets
36
106 (34.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Andover Cricket Club Women's 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ulrike MAIER7.0032132.004.57
Brennan Bulpitt5.0017117.003.40
Katie Jenkins4.0013113.003.25
Jessica Lee2.00900.004.50
Camilla AHL4.001400.003.50
Anya Ahl3.00300.001.00
Emily Cox4.00400.001.00
Tracy HILLS4.01933.002.25
Lynette LOCKINGTON2.00919.004.50

Andover Cricket Club Women's 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
12nb 24w 3b  
for 4 wickets
39
107

(25.2 overs)
    
Anya Ahl Lbw  18 1 1
Emily Cox Bowled  17 1
Ulrike MAIER Bowled  6 1 1
Tracy HILLS Not Out  18 1 1
Camilla AHL Bowled  4
Katie Jenkins Not Out  0
Jessica Lee  
Lynette LOCKINGTON  
Stacey MARTIN  
Camilla SANDBERG CHISLETT  
Brennan Bulpitt  

RT Portsmouth Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Jezzzza
  • Scorer :