Scorecard

Andover Cricket Club Under 15 v Sparsholt on Fri 09 Jun 2017 at 1800
Andover Cricket Club Lost by 34 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sparsholt Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 16w 4b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
23
106 (20.0 overs)
     
Sam Thompson b  Hesslegrave 22 22 3 100
Thomas Ley ct  Case b Ahl 10 23 1 43.48
Bertie Hillier ct  Hayward b Simmonds 28 32 5 87.50
Josh Williams lbw  Hesslegrave 8 9 1 88.89
Jacob Hartley Not Out  12 15 1 80.0
Theo McClane b  Simmonds 1 2 50.0
Will Evans Not Out  2 9 22.22
Ben Foster  
Harry Worth  
Alex Gent  
   

Andover Cricket Club Under 15 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Connor Hayward4.002800.007.00
Rory Case4.001400.003.50
Joel Hesslegrave4.001527.503.75
Erik Ahl4.0019119.004.75
Archie Simmonds2.001025.005.00
Jamie Hood2.001500.007.50

Andover Cricket Club Under 15 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 21w 6b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
30
72

(18.0 overs)
    
Max Peck b  Worth 1 3 33.33
Rory Case b  Hillier 16 14 3 114.29 1
Archie Simmonds b  Williams 4 17 23.53
Erik Ahl b  Hartley 20 38 2 52.63
Connor Hayward ct  & b Williams 0 3 0 1
Daniel Perceval ct  +wk b Ley 0 8 0
Joel Hesslegrave b  Ley 1 9 11.11
Jamie Hood b  Gent 0 1 0
Joseph Scahill b  Ley 0 5 0
Edward Perceval Not Out  0
A.N. Other  

Sparsholt Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Theo McClane2.001700.008.50
Harry Worth2.01212.001.00
Bertie Hillier2.00616.003.00
Ben Foster2.001100.005.50
Josh Williams3.00723.502.33
Thomas Ley3.00531.671.67
Alex Gent2.00919.004.50
Jake Hartley2.00919.004.50