Scorecard

Andover Cricket Club 2nd XI (Sat) v Fareham & Crofton on Sat 05 May 2018 at 13:00
Andover Cricket Club Lost By 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Andover Cricket Club 2nd XI (Sat) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
177

(39.5 overs)
    
Robin LINEY Caught  11
Nathan BIRKS Bowled  44
Ashok NAUTIYAL Caught  30
Harri WILLIAMS Caught  21
Max SOUTER Caught  13
Patrick CASE Caught  22
Brandon SMITH Bowled  5
Olly COX Stumped  3
Rowan DUCKWORTH Bowled  3
James KNIGHT Bowled  0
Aidan JANSEN  

Fareham & Crofton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Fareham & Crofton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
178 (49.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Andover Cricket Club 2nd XI (Sat) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James KNIGHT10.033800.003.80
Rowan DUCKWORTH10.0321121.002.10
Aidan JANSEN10.0032310.673.20
Olly COX10.0135217.503.50
Max SOUTER6.1021210.503.41
Robin LINEY3.0021121.007.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Trevor Powell