Scorecard

Bishops Waltham v Andover Cricket Club 2nd XI (Sat) on Sat 25 Aug 2018 at 13:00
Andover Cricket Club Won By 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bishops Waltham Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
221 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Andover Cricket Club 2nd XI (Sat) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Babu VEETTIL10.0152226.005.20
Rowan DUCKWORTH10.013800.003.80
Andrew DUCKWORTH6.0031131.005.17
Robbie TAYLOR10.0321121.002.10
Luke GRAHAM5.0016116.003.20
James KNIGHT6.0028128.004.67

Andover Cricket Club 2nd XI (Sat) Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
223

(42.0 overs)
    
Babu VEETTIL Bowled  15
Andrew DUCKWORTH Bowled  0
Robin LINEY Bowled  15
Sam POPE Stumped  33
Luke ANDREWS Caught  31
Oliver PALMER Not Out  54
Max SOUTER Caught  49
Luke GRAHAM Not Out  2
Rowan DUCKWORTH  
Robbie TAYLOR  
James KNIGHT  

Bishops Waltham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.