Scorecard

Andover Cricket Club 3rd XI (Sat) v Penton on Sat 19 May 2018 at 13:00
Andover Cricket Club Lost 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Andover Cricket Club 3rd XI (Sat) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 33w 10b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
58
243

(39.4 overs)
    
Joshua Elliott Lbw  20
Oliver DYKES Caught  87
Will MORTON Bowled  43
Richard KNIGHT Lbw  5
Chris HODDER Caught  0
Thuva THARMALINGAM Caught  25
Erik Ahl Run out  2
Phil KNIGHT Bowled  0
Joel Hesslegrave Caught  1
Solomon Sale Not Out  1
A.N. Other  

Penton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Penton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
23w 9b 6lb 
for 2 wickets
38
246 (33.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Andover Cricket Club 3rd XI (Sat) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thuva THARMALINGAM4.004100.0010.25
Phil KNIGHT6.0046146.007.67
Chris HODDER3.403400.009.27
Joshua Elliott2.002200.0011.00
Joel Hesslegrave2.002000.0010.00
Richard KNIGHT8.0038138.004.75
Solomon Sale2.301000.004.00
Erik Ahl5.002500.005.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Emma Elliot