Scorecard

Great Durnford v Andover Cricket Club 3rd XI (Sat) on Sat 30 Jun 2018 at 13:00
Andover Cricket Club Won 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Durnford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 10w 4b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
23
182 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Andover Cricket Club 3rd XI (Sat) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James MARTYR8.0221121.002.63
Angus McMAHON7.005300.007.57
Max SOUTER8.031900.002.37
Phil KNIGHT2.001000.005.00
Richard KNIGHT4.002000.005.00
Hugo ORANGE8.013548.754.38
Joshua Elliott3.0110110.003.33

Andover Cricket Club 3rd XI (Sat) Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3w 8b 7lb 
for 8 wickets
21
183

(36.0 overs)
    
Joshua Elliott Caught  4
Paul FUNNELL Caught  12
Hugo ORANGE Caught  0
Max SOUTER Caught  68 3
Will MORTON Bowled  38
Brandon SMITH Lbw  20
Richard KNIGHT Caught  3
Phil KNIGHT Bowled  10
Angus McMAHON Not Out  2 1
James MARTYR Not Out  1
Tom Morton  

Great Durnford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Emma