Scorecard

Andover Cricket Club 4th XI (Sat) v Broughton on Sat 07 Jul 2018 at 13:00
Andover Cricket Club Won

Match report Andover 4s continued their run of victories with a morning win over local rivals, Broughton CC. Forced into an early start by England's cracking run in the World Cup, Andover's skipper lost the toss and the town side batted first. Helped by Al Hooper's rehabilitation (61) and Phil Cox's tenacity (21), Andover scored a healthy 180 all out.
With a close eye on the clock, Andover set about getting through their overs before the big match commenced. Wickets fell fairly regularly and though in the end it was a close affair, Andover dismissed Broughton for 160 and mustered a 20 run win.

Andover Cricket Club 4th XI (Sat) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
180

(0.0 overs)
    
A.N. Other Bowled  9
Sandeep NAIK Run out  21
Richard TAYLOR Bowled  9
Oli Crouch Bowled  15
A.N. Other Lbw  12
A.N. Other Stumped  6
Phil COX Bowled  17
Ali HOOPER Caught  61
A.N. Other Bowled  4
Jay MANN Not Out  10
A.N. Other  

Broughton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Broughton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
160 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Andover Cricket Club 4th XI (Sat) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Phil COX7.5038312.674.85
Jay MANN3.0031215.5010.33
Sandeep NAIK3.00700.002.33
Richard TAYLOR7.001728.502.43
Ali HOOPER2.001836.009.00
A.N. Other2.002500.0012.50