Scorecard

Andover Cricket Club 3rd XI (Sat) v Winterslow on Sat 23 Aug 2014 at 1.30pm
Andover Cricket Club Won by 29 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Andover Cricket Club 3rd XI (Sat) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 16w 7b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
29
227

(44.1 overs)
    
Andy SALE ct H.Fufis bowled R.DAwwson 97 14
Will TURNER ct H.Fufis bowled G.Diaper 1
Olly COX b S.Hartley 10 1
Omarro MARS ct M.Perry bowled S.Water 6 1
Alex ALDRIDGE ct and bowled B.Rowe 0
Andy MCMAHON ct B.Spence bowled R.Dawson 78 7 2 1
Jack MCMAHON ct S.Hartley bowled P.Pearce 2
Brendan CLARKE b R.Dawson 4 1
Matthew GOODMAN Run out  2
A.N. Other Not Out  0
A.N. Other  

Winterslow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G.Diaper4.0013113.003.25
P.Pearce8.0144144.005.50
M.Perry5.001600.003.20
S.Hartley6.0132132.005.33
B.Rowe5.0021121.004.20
S.Waters8.0047223.505.88
R.Dawson8.1144314.675.39

Winterslow Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 9w 6b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
20
198 (45.0 overs)
     
M.Perry ct O.Mars bowled A.Aldridge 37 4
H.Fufis run out  bowled M.Goodman 78 8
R.Rowe lbw A.Aldridge 2
B.Spence ct A.McMahon bowled A.Aldridge 1
J.Miles run out  bowled M.Goodman 8 1
P.Pearce Not Out  37 4
R.Dawson ct B.Clarke bowled J.McMahon 6
S.Hartley b J.McMahon 2
G.Diaper b O.Mars 1
S.Water Not Out  4
B.Rowe  

Andover Cricket Club 3rd XI (Sat) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew GOODMAN10.006400.006.40
Brendan CLARKE5.002300.004.60
Andy MCMAHON10.002800.002.80
Alex ALDRIDGE10.012036.672.00
Olly COX6.003100.005.17
Jack MCMAHON3.001929.506.33
Omarro MARS1.00515.005.00