Scorecard

Andover Cricket Club 4th XI (Sat) v Bishops Waltham on Sat 25 Apr 2015 at 13.00
Andover Cricket Club Won by 95 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Andover Cricket Club 4th XI (Sat) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 2b  
for 5 wickets
17
198

(40.0 overs)
    
Neil POYNTER b G.Harris 24 1
Matt BROWN Retired Not Out  50 8
Olly COX Retired Not Out  51 7 2
Will MORTON ct O.Stoodley b.M.Jennings 1
Brendan CLARKE b G.Ball 9 1
Oli CROUCH ct (sub) b G.Ball 2
Matthew GOODMAN Not Out  24 3
Angus McMAHON ct  b G.Ball 8
Paul BULPITT Not Out  12 1
Pete LOCKINGTON  
A.N. Other  

Bishops Waltham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Hussain7.002600.003.71
M Jennings8.0037137.004.62
W Harris8.0043143.005.37
N Taylor6.003700.006.17
G Ball4.011434.673.50
M Livermore2.001200.006.00
D Andrews5.001900.003.80

Bishops Waltham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 10b 10lb 
for 10 wickets
21
103 (32.0 overs)
     
G Sammons lbw b B Clarke 2
M Livermore ct ? b ? 6
G Ball ct ? b B Clarke 12
N Jennings ct ? b ? 8
W Harris st ? b P Lockington 2
O Stoodley b P Lockington 1
M Hussain st ? b P Lockington 1
D Andrews b O Crouch 14
M Jennings b O Crouch 19
N Taylor Not Out  1
   

Andover Cricket Club 4th XI (Sat) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brendan CLARKE8.00924.501.13
Olly COX4.001100.002.75
Matthew GOODMAN5.001100.002.20
A.N. Other4.02221.000.50
Pete LOCKINGTON7.002939.674.14
Oli CROUCH5.001125.502.20