Scorecard

Calmore Sports v Andover Cricket Club 1st XI (Sat) on Sat 05 Sep 2020 at 12:30
Andover Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Andover Cricket Club 1st XI (Sat) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
7
94

(27.3 overs)
    
Andrew DUCKWORTH b S Wright 0 3 0
Matt KNIGHT ct B Johns b Y De Mezieres Lepervanche 13 20 2 65.00
Alex AYERS ct M Lavelle b Y De Mezieres Lepervanche 29 37 4 1 78.38
Glyn TREAGUS b Y De Mezieres Lepervanche 0 10 0
Matt HOOPER b B Perry 12 34 2 35.29
Harri WILLIAMS ct S Wright b S Wright 1 8 12.50
Samuel Radford b J Hibberd 2 7 28.57
Archie Ayling lbw B Perry 0 4 0
Babu VEETTIL b M Lavelle 18 16 2 112.50
Richard TAYLOR ct W Brewster b B Perry 12 21 2 57.14
Rowan DUCKWORTH Not Out  0 3 0

Calmore Sports Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steve Wright8.0226213.003.25
Yannick De Mezieres Lepervanche6.002036.673.33
James Hibberd6.0021121.003.50
Ben Perry6.001936.333.17
Mark Lavelle1.31616.004.00

Calmore Sports Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 3lb 
for 4 wickets
15
99 (35.5 overs)
     
Will Brewster b B Veettil 2 24 8.33
Ben Johns Not Out  50 117 4 2 42.74
Max Bailey lbw B Veettil 2 9 22.22
Shawn Johnson lbw M Hooper 17 15 2 1 113.33
James Hibberd b G Treagus 1 9 11.11
James Manning Not Out  12 42 1 28.57
Ben Perry  
Steve Wright  
Mark Lavelle  
Matt Taylor  
Yannick De Mezieres Lepervanche  

Andover Cricket Club 1st XI (Sat) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Babu VEETTIL7.02924.501.29
Richard TAYLOR7.011500.002.14
Rowan DUCKWORTH5.003200.006.40
Matt HOOPER8.0122122.002.75
Glyn TREAGUS8.0411111.001.38
Archie Ayling0.50700.008.40