Scorecard

Andover Cricket Club Under 13 (A) v Trojans CC, Hants Under 13 A on Sun 02 May 2021 at 09.30
Andover Cricket Club Unknown

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Andover Cricket Club Under 13 (A) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 2b  
for 1 wickets
13
73

(12.2 overs)
    
Ralph Boldt   33 5 -3.03
Freddie Summers   32 6 -3.12 1
Tom Cady Not Out  6 9 1 66.67
Ben Stewart ct A .... b L Chitiri 0 2 0
Zam Spurrier Not Out  0
Ollie Saunders   1
Byron James  
Jack Horne  
Johnny Liversedge  
Hugo Bishop  

Trojans CC, Hants Under 13 A Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Isiah Vorster0.20400.0012.00

Trojans CC, Hants Under 13 A Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 8w 9b  
for 8 wickets
20
71 (20.0 overs)
     
Nav Dubey ct Unsure b B James 1 9 11.11
Fazal Uria b Z Spurrier 7 14 50.0
Sam Garrett b Z Spurrier 1 8 12.50
Sam Norbury Not Out  14 51 1 27.45
Lewis Chitiri b H Bishop 3 9 33.33
Greg Williams b H Bishop 0 4 0
Isiah Vorster b H Bishop 0 1 0
Henry Sear ct O Saunders b O Saunders 0 6 0
Will Aldridge ct F Summers b T Cady 20 15 3 133.33
Ardan .... Not Out  5 6 83.33

Andover Cricket Club Under 13 (A) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ralph Boldt2.01400.002.00
Byron James4.0010110.002.50
Zam Spurrier4.001025.002.50
Hugo Bishop4.011033.332.50
Ollie Saunders2.00212.001.00
Jack Horne2.001600.008.00
Johnny Liversedge1.00500.005.00
Tom Cady1.00515.005.00

  • Umpire :
    Stuart
  • Scorer :
    Mark Stewart