Scorecard

Petersfield v Andover Cricket Club Women's 1st XI on Sun 26 Jun 2016 at 1:00pm
Andover Cricket Club Won by 10 wickets

Match report A great win today!
Awesome bowling attack lead by Ulrike with her 3 wickets!! Everyone who wanted a bowl had a bowl and the wickets were shared out amongst them! It didn't take our opening bat very long to achieve the runs required to secure our win. Well done ladies!

Petersfield Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 12w  
for 7 wickets
15
57 (18.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Andover Cricket Club Women's 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ulrike MAIER3.00632.002.00
Lynette LOCKINGTON3.001300.004.33
Katie Jenkins3.01616.002.00
Kizzy ROMER-LEE3.001400.004.67
Kristin ROMER-LEE2.01100.000.50
Jessica Lee2.00818.004.00
Camilla AHL1.10515.004.29
Margaret Cooper1.00414.004.00

Andover Cricket Club Women's 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 1b  
for 0 wickets
8
59

(6.1 overs)
    
Kristin ROMER-LEE Not Out  49 9 1
Stacey MARTIN Not Out  2 2
Yvonne SHEEN  
Camilla AHL  
Kizzy ROMER-LEE  
Dawn COWLEY  
Margaret Cooper  
Katie Jenkins  
Lynette LOCKINGTON   1
Ulrike MAIER  
Jessica Lee  

Petersfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Marcus Lee
  • Scorer :