Scorecard

Amport II v Andover Cricket Club No 5th XI in 2016 on Sat 10 Jul 2010 at 2:00pm
Andover Cricket Club Won by 10 wickets

Match report Andover V's had a convincing 10 wicket win over Amport 11 largely due to an impressive bowling and fielding display. Brendan Clarke started proceedings with a 5 wicket haul and with Ben Knight 3-10 polishing off the tail, Amport were dismissed for only 96.
In reply Andover's opening batsman took full control with some powerful hitting from Chris Hooper 57 not out and Richard Channon 33 not out earning Andover much needed maximum points..

Amport II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
96 (0.0 overs)
     
M Randall ct  Channon, Bowled B Clarke 0
A Earley b  B Clarke 18
S Pengilly ct  McMahon, Bowled R Ward 11
D Leaker b  B Clarke 21
K Smith b  B Clarke 0
J Belbin ct  Morton, Bowled J Rogers 0
C Hacker b  B Knight 6
H Donney ct  Clarke, Bowled B Clarke 3
R Randall Not Out  6
S Birks ct  Clarke, Bowled B Knight 4
O Bridge ct  Hooper, Bowled B Knight 4

Andover Cricket Club No 5th XI in 2016 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brendan CLARKE10.032755.402.70
Ryan WARD5.0122122.004.40
Jonathan ROGERS4.0030130.007.50
Ben KNIGHT2.411033.333.75
Max SOUTER2.00500.002.50

Andover Cricket Club No 5th XI in 2016 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
100

(0.0 overs)
    
Richard CHANNON Not Out  33
Chris HOOPER Not Out  57
Brendan CLARKE  
John COPLESTON  
Robbie SKEATES  
Ryan WARD  
Ben KNIGHT  
Max SOUTER  
Hamish MORTON  
Jonathan ROGERS  
Jack MCMAHON  

Amport II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Leaker4.002300.005.75
C Hacker5.021100.002.20
S Burkes3.011800.006.00
R Randall2.001500.007.50
O Owbridge3.001700.005.67
M Randal2.001200.006.00
S Pengilly0.20000.000.00