Scorecard

Andover Cricket Club 4th XI (Sat) v So'ton Travellers II on Sat 26 Aug 2017 at 2pm
Andover Cricket Club Lost

Match report Andover 4th team's season concluded with a disappointing defeat at home to Soton Travellers.
The Soton team finish as runners up whilst the town side could slip to 4th in the final table.
The team have been fantastic all year playing on what has been a terrible pitch, yesterday' s deck was equally as shoddy as any other this year. Anyway, enough of that. The skipper would like to thank all those who have played cricket this year, the games have generally been a pretty good laugh and coming either 3rd or 4th should be enough to get us up into the next league.
loads of good performances this year but a special mention to young guns Crouch ( Is this your first game?) and Elliott ( stop talking to your girlfriend) both these two have had excellent seasons.
Also, Brendan Clarke and Sheeraz have been heroic with the ball, this season.
Cheers.

So'ton Travellers II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
168 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Andover Cricket Club 4th XI (Sat) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sheeraz ALI10.0127127.002.70
Joshua Elliott3.001700.005.67
Brendan CLARKE10.0249224.504.90
Thuva THARMALINGAM9.0020120.002.22
Luke GRAHAM9.0224124.002.67
Jay MANN1.00414.004.00

Andover Cricket Club 4th XI (Sat) Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
117

(34.0 overs)
    
Jay MANN Stumped  1
Chris HOOPER Caught  9
Joshua Elliott Lbw  4
Oli Crouch Bowled  23
Brendan CLARKE Caught  1
Luke GRAHAM Caught  10
Richard WOODLEY Caught  0
Sheeraz ALI Bowled  9
Thuva THARMALINGAM Bowled  34
Steve CROUCH Lbw  15
Tom Morton Not Out  1

So'ton Travellers II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.