Scorecard

Andover Cricket Club 2nd XI (Sat) v Shrewton on Sat 21 Jul 2018 at 13:00
Andover Cricket Club Won By 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Shrewton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
215 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Andover Cricket Club 2nd XI (Sat) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Babu VEETTIL10.0032216.003.20
Rowan DUCKWORTH8.4133311.003.81
Morgan VANANDEL8.0141220.505.13
James KNIGHT7.0150150.007.14
Robbie TAYLOR10.0129214.502.90
Andy SALE3.001700.005.67

Andover Cricket Club 2nd XI (Sat) Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
218

(40.0 overs)
    
Andy SALE Caught  4
Babu VEETTIL Caught  17
Max ROMER-LEE Caught  0
Harri WILLIAMS Caught  27
Harry BLACKBURN Not Out  79
Luke ANDREWS Lbw  40
Kelum WATTA Bowled  16
Robbie TAYLOR  
Rowan DUCKWORTH  
James KNIGHT  
Morgan VANANDEL  

Shrewton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Trev