Scorecard

Andover Cricket Club 3rd XI (Sat) v Cadnam II on Sat 06 Jul 2019 at 13:30
Andover Cricket Club Won By 52 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Andover Cricket Club 3rd XI (Sat) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
177

(40.0 overs)
    
Andy SALE Lbw  14
Joshua ELLIOTT Lbw  27
Charles PALMER Bowled  81
Brendan CLARKE Bowled  15
Thuva THARMALINGAM Bowled  1
Jay MANN Bowled  6
A.N. Other Caught  9
Joel Hesslegrave Bowled  8
Henry Palmer Bowled  1
Phil COX Not Out  0
A.N. Other  

Cadnam II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Cadnam II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
125 (38.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Andover Cricket Club 3rd XI (Sat) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Phil COX8.031728.502.13
Henry Palmer7.002900.004.14
Thuva THARMALINGAM8.021635.332.00
Joshua ELLIOTT6.5227213.503.95
Jay MANN5.011326.502.60
Joel Hesslegrave3.001000.003.33

  • Umpire :
    N/A
  • Scorer :
    N/A