Scorecard

Purbrook CC 1st XI v Andover Cricket Club 1st XI (Sat) on Sun 06 Sep 2020 at 14:30
Andover Cricket Club Won by 59

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Andover Cricket Club 1st XI (Sat) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
16w 4b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
24
165

(20.0 overs)
    
Andrew DUCKWORTH ct J McCoy b M Lee 17 19 2 89.47
Babu VEETTIL b J McCoy 68 39 3 6 174.36
Matt KNIGHT b A Dean 24 30 1 80.0
Nathan BIRKS ct A Cox b M Lee 4 9 44.44
Harri WILLIAMS lbw J McCoy 2 4 50.0
Max SOUTER ct A Cox b B Mengham 6 5 1 120.0 1
Max Godson Not Out  8 8 100
Harry Godson Not Out  12 11 1 109.09 1
Rowan DUCKWORTH   1
James KNIGHT  
Morgan VANANDEL  

Purbrook CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Josh McCoy4.001728.504.25
Tom Amis2.002400.0012.00
Aaron Dean3.0021121.007.00
Brad Mengham4.0031131.007.75
James Gurney4.003700.009.25
Martin Lee3.0027213.509.00

Purbrook CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
24w 1b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
31
106 (20.0 overs)
     
Martin Lee ct M Souter b B Veettil 0 3 0
Josh McCoy lbw A Duckworth 8 16 1 50.0
John Moller b M Vanandel 23 30 4 76.67
Alex Cox b A Duckworth 9 19 1 47.37
Josh Spiers ct H Godson b B Veettil 18 32 1 56.25
Brad Mengham b A Duckworth 0 1 0
James Barber  
Aaron Dean Not Out  16 26 61.54
Tom Amis b J Knight 1 2 50.0
James Gurney run out  (M Knight) 0 1 0
Alan Mengham Not Out  0

Andover Cricket Club 1st XI (Sat) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Babu VEETTIL4.0028214.007.00
Rowan DUCKWORTH3.001000.003.33
Andrew DUCKWORTH4.011635.334.00
Morgan VANANDEL4.0020210.005.00
Max SOUTER2.001500.007.50
James KNIGHT3.0010110.003.33