Scorecard

Andover Cricket Club 2nd XI (Sat) v Lymington CC 2nd XI on Sat 12 Jun 2021 at 13:00
Match was Tied Tied

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Lymington CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 16w 1b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
21
219 (40.0 overs)
     
Liam McCurdy ct  Unsure b T Watta Waduge 26
Hugo Smith lbw  J Singh 21
Axel Deem b  J Singh 19
Jack Morris Not Out  72
Thomas Sykes b  S Ashman 14
Jp McCurdy run out  (Unsure) 24
Jude Tollerfield ct  Unsure b A McMahon 7
Harry Ottembrajt ct  Unsure b S Ashman 13
Ben Paxton b  A Jansen 2
Trevor Phillips Not Out  3
Danny Paxton  

Andover Cricket Club 2nd XI (Sat) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aidan JANSEN8.0040140.005.00
Kelum WATTA8.0039139.004.88
Jay Singh8.0032216.004.00
James KNIGHT7.015300.007.57
Sam Ashman7.0141220.505.86
Angus McMAHON2.00818.004.00

Andover Cricket Club 2nd XI (Sat) Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 21w 4b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
33
219

(40.0 overs)
    
Sam Ashman Not Out  107 13 1
Tom Smallwood b  H Ottembrajt 10 2
Kelum WATTA ct  T Sykes b T Phillips 5 1
Samuel Radford ct  T Sykes b D Paxton 19 2 1
Jay Singh b  J Tollerfield 34 4 2
James KNIGHT run out  (Unsure) 4
Alex O'Herlihy Not Out  7 1
Sandeep NAIK  
Gayan Chandhi  
Aidan JANSEN  
Angus McMAHON  

Lymington CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thomas Sykes8.003500.004.38
Trevor Phillips7.0119119.002.71
Harry Ottembrajt5.0039139.007.80
Jude Tollerfield8.0044144.005.50
Ben Paxton3.001600.005.33
Danny Paxton3.0018118.006.00
Jp McCurdy6.003200.005.33