Scorecard

Andover Cricket Club 2nd XI (Sat) v Havant CC 2nd XI on Sat 17 Jul 2021 at 13:00
Andover Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Havant CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 30w 4b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
37
255 (40.0 overs)
     
Andrew Galliers ct  S Radford b M Vanandel 21 28 4 75.00
Faizan Tahsin lbw  A O'Herlihy 93 81 18 114.81
Oliver Jones b  M Vanandel 6 8 1 75.00
Tom Wragg lbw  A McMahon 10 41 24.39
Alex Whitfield b  J Knight 33 30 4 110.0
Dan Clark Not Out  47 43 6 109.30
Warren Turner st  S RadfordJ Knight 4 7 57.14
Steven Matthews Not Out  4 3 133.33
Matthew Hayward  
Mark Martin  
Ali Gardner  

Andover Cricket Club 2nd XI (Sat) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aidan JANSEN8.014800.006.00
Angus McMAHON7.0052152.007.43
Morgan VANANDEL6.0139219.506.50
James KNIGHT8.0034217.004.25
Max SOUTER3.003800.0012.67
Alex O'Herlihy8.0038138.004.75

Andover Cricket Club 2nd XI (Sat) Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
15
183

(38.5 overs)
    
Stuart SUMMERS lbw  M Martin 0 9 0
Andy SALE ct  O Jones b F Tahsin 21 70 1 30.0
Chris HOOPER run out  (T Wragg) 19 31 4 61.29
Samuel Radford st  O JonesW Turner 19 30 2 63.33 1 1
Max SOUTER ct  D Clark b W Turner 77 45 6 6 171.11
Ben Black ct  A Whitfield b S Matthews 2 9 22.22
Alex O'Herlihy st  O JonesW Turner 5 14 35.71
James KNIGHT b  M Hayward 9 11 1 81.82
Morgan VANANDEL ct  M Martin b A Gardner 3 4 75.00
Angus McMAHON st  O JonesM Hayward 8 8 100
Aidan JANSEN Not Out  5 4 1 125.00

Havant CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ali Gardner7.0233133.004.71
Mark Martin6.0020120.003.33
Steven Matthews8.0247147.005.88
Warren Turner8.0039313.004.88
Matthew Hayward5.5024212.004.11
Faizan Tahsin4.0014114.003.50