Scorecard

Andover Cricket Club 1st XI (Sat) v Totton and Eling CC 1st XI on Sat 14 Aug 2021 at 12:30
Andover Cricket Club Won by 1

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Totton and Eling CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
14
122 (37.4 overs)
     
Harrison Clarke ct  N Birks b B Veettil 0 8 0
Tom Cheater ct  M Knight b M Hooper 65 98 6 2 66.33
Oliver Thomas ct  M Knight b B Veettil 0 1 0
Owen Morris b  B Veettil 1 11 9.09
Brighton Mugochi lbw  B Veettil 4 3 1 133.33
Sam Bracey b  M Adams 0 4 0
Hakim Peruzi b  B Veettil 0 2 0
Harshpreet Singh b  B Veettil 2 12 16.67
Sam Beer ct  B Veettil b G Treagus 24 62 3 38.71
Leo Taylor b  M Hooper 12 19 2 63.16
Toby Green Not Out  0 6 0

Andover Cricket Club 1st XI (Sat) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Babu VEETTIL8.04961.501.13
Mike ADAMS7.0122122.003.14
Charlie AYERS8.012700.003.38
Rowan DUCKWORTH4.001800.004.50
Glyn TREAGUS7.0032132.004.57
Matt HOOPER3.401326.503.55

Andover Cricket Club 1st XI (Sat) Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 8lb 
for 3 wickets
16
123

(25.3 overs)
    
Nathan BIRKS ct  T Cheater b B Mugochi 23 21 4 109.52 1
Sam Ashman Not Out  37 76 4 48.68
Matt KNIGHT ct  O Thomas b L Taylor 17 38 1 44.74 2
Babu VEETTIL b  B Mugochi 18 8 4 225.00 1
Charlie AYERS Not Out  12 11 1 1 109.09
Andrew DUCKWORTH  
Rowan DUCKWORTH  
Mike ADAMS  
Brandon SMITH  
Glyn TREAGUS  
Matt HOOPER  

Totton and Eling CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hakim Peruzi4.002600.006.50
Sam Beer6.321700.002.62
Brighton Mugochi8.0131215.503.87
Toby Green3.001000.003.33
Tom Cheater2.00800.004.00
Leo Taylor2.0023123.0011.50