Scorecard

Andover Cricket Club Under 15 v Trojans Under 15 b on Fri 03 Sep 2021 at 17:45
Andover Cricket Club Unknown

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Andover Cricket Club Under 15 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
123

(18.0 overs)
    
Harry Frisby run out  (Unsure) 20
Edward Perceval   2
Andrew Blatchford  
Tom Cady ct A Patel b F Le Bas 5
Ethan Leybourne b C Danby 5
Daniel Bird run out  (Unsure) 3
Yuvaa Narayanan Not Out  2
Byron James Not Out  2
James Bird  

Trojans Under 15 b Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Thorne3.001800.006.00
Oscar Sadler Abert2.001300.006.50
Gurdev Rathor2.001300.006.50
Unsure1.00800.008.00
Fraser Le Bas3.0021121.007.00
Aman Patel1.00500.005.00
Jacob D2.001400.007.00
Raul Mendez2.001300.006.50
Charlie Danby2.0017117.008.50

Trojans Under 15 b Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
137 (18.0 overs)
     
Evan Jeremiah Retired Out  26
Fraser Le Bas ct E Perceval b B James 3
Gurdev Rathor b B James 9
Jacob D  
Raul Mendez  
Charlie Danby  
Oscar Sadler Abert ct E Perceval b E Perceval 0
Joe Thorne run out  (B James) 0
Unsure Not Out  0

Andover Cricket Club Under 15 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Blatchford3.011100.003.67
Byron James3.001728.505.67
Ethan Leybourne1.002800.0028.00
Tom Cady2.001900.009.50
Daniel Bird2.001200.006.00
James Bird2.001000.005.00
Edward Perceval3.00919.003.00
Yuvaa Narayanan1.00900.009.00
Sidney Murphy1.002100.0021.00